Isuzu D-Max Blade

WORKS ON SO MANY LEVELS

From £26,999 CVOTR

18" Alloy wheels

and spare wheel

Gun Metal

Side Steps

heated front seats

& leather upholstery

keyless entry

& push button start

Tailgate

Damper

CHOICE OF COLOUR CODED AEROKLAS CANOPY

OR BLACK ROLLER COVER WITH REAR SPORTS BAR

9” MULTIFUNCTION COLOUR TOUCHSCREEN NAVIGATION SYSTEM WITH DAB

Sophisticated but simple to use

Isuzu D-Max Blade Overview

Pearl White

The Blade combines the ability to turn heads and put in a hard day’s work.

For all its stylish features: tinted windows, illuminated aluminium door sill covers and front footwells, ’Blade’ puddle lamps, gun metal side steps, 18" alloy wheels, leather interior, this is no ‘soft-roader’. Underneath it all, the Blade is as capable of getting the job done as any of our other pick-ups.

It’s for professionals who like to work in style.

Put the new generation isuzu
D-MAX to the test

Isuzu D-Max Blade Specifications

Technical
Equipment

Dimensions

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Length mm52955295
Width mm18601860
Height mm17951795
Front Overhang mm905905
Rear Overhang mm12951295
Wheelbase mm30953095
Track (front & rear) mm15701570
Ground Clearance mm (Rear Axle)235235
Approach Angle (deg.)3030
Departure Angle (deg.)2323
Ramp Angle (deg.)2222

Engine

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Engine TypeRZ4ERZ4E
Fuel TypeDieselDiesel
Arrangement Cylinders4, In line4, In line
Firing Order1-3-4-21-3-4-2
Bore mm8080
Stroke mm94.494.4
Compression15.915.9
Engine Capacity cm318981898
Idle Speed750+/- 25750+/- 25
Fuel tank capacity litres7676

Fuel Consumption mpg (l/100km) & CO2

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Urban37.2 (7.6)30.4 (9.3)
Extra Urban42.8 (6.6)40.9 (6.9)
Combined40.4 (7.0)36.2 (7.8)
CO2 emissions g/km183205
Emissions ClassEuro 6Euro 6

Gear Ratios

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
14.9423.6
22.432.09
31.4281.488
411
50.7490.687
60.6340.58
Reverse4.5973.732
Final Drive4.34.3

Insurance Groups

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Group40A40A

Performance

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Net Power PS @ rpm164 @ 3600164 @ 3600
Torque Nm @ rpm360 @ 2000 - 2500360 @ 2000 - 2500
Maximum Speed (mph)112112

Price

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
CVOTR2699927999

Weights

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Kerb Weight kg19441949
Gross Vehicle Weight kg30503050
Payload kg11061101
Max Front Axle (kg)13501350
Max Rear Axle (kg)18701870
Trailer Weight Braked kg35003500
Trailer Weight Unbraked kg750750
Nose Weight kg245245
GTW kg (Gross Train Weight = GVW + max trailer weight).60006000

Wheels, Tyres & Turning

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Tyres255/60R18255/60R18
Wheels18x7 J18x7 J
Min Turning Circle (Metres)12.212.2
Track Front (mm)15701570
Track Rear (mm)15701570

Climate Control

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Manual Air Conditioning
Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Heating Ducts

Comfort & Convenience

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Power Windows (Front Only)*2
Power Windows (Front & Rear)*2
Remote Central Locking
Keyless Entry and Push Button Start System
Map Lights
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors with Passenger Vanity Mirror
Sun Glass Holder / Overhead Console
Height Adjustable Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel Mounted Audio & Cruise Controls
Two 12-Volt Power Outlets (Centre Console & Instrument Panel)*3l*3l*3
Low Fuel Warning Light
Gear Shift Indicator (Manual Only)
Multi-Information Display

Entertainment

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Bluetooth® Connectivity
RDS Radio
DAB Radio
Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™ (functionality available with compatible smartphones) *COMING SOON
CD Player
7" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
9" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
Satellite Navigation
Two Door Mounted Speakers
Six Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Rear Door & 2 x Tweeters)
Six Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Tweeters & 2 x Roof Mounted)
Eight Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Rear Door, 2 x Tweeters & 2 x Roof Mounted)
Front USB Port
Rear USB Port
HDMI Port

Exterior

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Projector Headlights
LED Daytime Running Lights
LED Rear Lights
Front Fog Lights
Rear Fog Lights
Grey Radiator Grille
Medium Grey Radiator Grille
Bright Chrome Radiator Grille
Dark Grey Radiator Grille
Body Coloured Front Bumper
Black Rear Bumper
Black Rear Bumper with Rear Underrun Protector
Chrome Rear Bumper with Rear Underrun Protector
Silver Side Steps
Gun Metal Side Steps
Black Door Mirrors
Heated Black Door Mirrors
Folding, Heated, Chrome Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Folding, Heated, Cosmic Black Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Black Door Handles
Chrome Door Handles
Heated Rear Screen
Integrated Fuel Filler Cap
Shark Fin Antenna
Rear Load Liner
Roof Bars
Tailgate Damper
Tinted Windows
Colour Coded Aeroklas Canopy*1 or Black Roller Cover with Rear Style Bar
15" Steel Wheels
16" Steel Wheels
16" Alloy Wheels
18" Alloy Wheels
Locking Wheel Nuts
Full Size Spare Wheel - Steel
Full Size Spare Wheel - Alloy

Interior

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
Cloth Upholstery
Leather Upholstery
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat (Manual)
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat (Electric)
Heated Front Seats
Front Seatback Map Pockets
60/40 Folding Rear Seats
Height Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Rear Headrests
Leather Steering Wheel
Front Centre Armrest
Front Cup Holder (Centre Console)
Front Door Pockets with Bottle Holder
Rear Cup Holder (in Centre Armrest)
Rear Centre Armrest
Rear Door Pockets with Bottle Holder
Vinyl Floor Covering
Carpet Floor Trim
Blade Branded Carpet Mats
Driver's Foot Rest
Illuminated Front Footwells, Illuminated Aluminium Door Sill Covers & “Blade” Puddle Lamps

Safety & Security

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed automatic
ESC (Electronic Stability Control)
ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System)
EBD (Electronic Brakeforce Distribution)
Brake Assist System
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Security Etched Glass
Insurance Approved Immobiliser
Alarm
Front, Side & Curtain SRS Airbags*3
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts with Pretensioner & Load Limiter
2 x Three-Point Rear Seatbelts (Side)
3 x Three-Point Rear Seatbelts (Side & Centre)
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchors with Top Tether Anchors (2 x Rear Side)
Rear Door Child Locks
Seatbelt Reminder Indicator (Driver & Passenger)
Door Open Warning Light
Rear Parking Sensors
Front & Rear Parking Sensors
Reversing Camera

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler.
*2 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.
*4 Apple CarPlay feature will be coming soon, with a free of charge update.

MORE Isuzu D-Max Range options