ISUZU D-MAX EIGER

MAKES LIGHT OF HARD WORK

From £21,499 CVOTR

reversing

camera

hill assist &

hill descent control

BLUetooth®

connectivity

chrome

door mirrors & handles

front & rear

usb ports

RDS RADIO/CD PLAYER
WITH 6 SPEAKERS

Just one of the standard interior features to make the drive more enjoyable

16” ALLOY WHEELS AND
BODY COLOUR FRONT BUMPER

Eye-catching and functional

SUPERIOR 125,000 MILE
OR 5 YEAR WARRANTY

Whichever comes first

Isuzu D-Max eiger Overview

SPLASH WHITE

Not afraid of putting in the hours, the Eiger Double Cab gives you features and choices that make the working day go that much easier.

Manual or automatic transmission, reversing camera and a height adjustable driver’s seat are just some of the convenient features. And a body coloured front bumper, 16" alloy wheels and heated chrome door mirrors mean you end the day looking as good as when you started.

Put the new generation isuzu
D-MAX Eiger to the test

Isuzu D-Max eiger Specifications

Equipment
Technical Specification
Prices

Exterior

Eiger Double Cab
Projector Headlights
LED Daytime Running Lights
LED Rear Lights
Front Fog Lights
Rear Fog Lights
Grey Radiator Grille
Medium Grey Radiator Grille
Bright Chrome Radiator Grille
Dark Grey Radiator Grille
Body Coloured Front Bumper
Black Rear Bumper
Black Rear Bumper with Chrome Trim
Silver Side Steps
Gun Metal Side Steps
Black Door Mirrors
Heated Black Door Mirrors
Folding, Heated, Chrome Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Folding, Heated, Cosmic Black Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Black Door Handles
Chrome Door Handles
Heated Rear Screen
Integrated Fuel Filler Cap
Shark Fin Antenna
Rear Load Liner
Roof Bars
Tailgate Damper
Tinted Windows
Colour Coded Aeroklas Canopy*1 or Black Roller Cover with Rear Style Bar

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Wheels

Eiger Double Cab
15" Steel Wheels
16" Steel Wheels
16" Alloy Wheels
18" Alloy Wheels
Locking Wheel Nuts
Full Size Spare Wheel - Steel
Full Size Spare Wheel - Alloy

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Interior

Eiger Double Cab
Cloth Upholstery
Leather Upholstery*2
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat (Manual)
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat (Electric)
Heated Front Seats
Front Seatback Map Pockets
Flat Folding Rear Seats
60/40 Folding Seat Base
Under Seat Base Storage
Height Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Rear Headrests
Leather Steering Wheel
Front Centre Armrest
Front Cup Holders (Centre Console & Dash - Driver & Passenger Sides)
Front Door Pockets with Bottle Holder
Rear Cup Holder (in Centre Console)
Rear Centre Armrest
Rear Door Pockets with Bottle Holder
Vinyl Floor Covering
Carpet Floor Trim
Blade Branded Carpet Mats
Driver's Foot Rest
Illuminated Front Footwells, Illuminated Aluminium Door Sill Covers & “Blade” Puddle Lamps

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Comfort & Convenience

Eiger Double Cab
Power Windows (Front Only)*3
Power Windows (Front & Rear)*3
Remote Control Central Locking
Keyless Entry and Push Button Start System
Map Lights
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors with Passenger Vanity Mirror
Sun Glass Holder / Overhead Console
Height Adjustable Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel Mounted Audio & Cruise Controls
Two 12-Volt Power Outlets (Top Glove Box & Instrument Panel)*4
Low Fuel Warning Light
Gear Shift Indicator (Manual Only)
Multi-Information Display

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Climate Control

Eiger Double Cab
Manual Air Conditioning
Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Heating Ducts

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Safety & Security

Eiger Double Cab
ESC (Electronic Stability Control)
ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System)
EBD (Electronic Brakeforce Distribution)
Brake Assist System
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Security Etched Glass
Insurance Approved Immobiliser
Alarm
Front, Side & Curtain SRS Airbags*5
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts with Pretensioner & Load Limiter
2 x Three-Point Rear Seatbelts (Side)
3 x Three-Point Rear Seatbelts (Side & Centre)
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchors with Top Tether Anchors (2 x Rear Side)
Rear Door Child Locks
Seatbelt Reminder Indicator (Driver & Passenger)
Door Open Warning Light
Rear Parking Sensors
Front & Rear Parking Sensors
Reversing Camera

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Entertainment

Eiger Double Cab
Bluetooth® Connectivity
RDS Radio
DAB Radio
Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™ (functionality available with compatible smartphones)
CD Player
7" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
9" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
Satellite Navigation
Two Door Mounted Speakers
Six Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Rear Door & 2 x Tweeters)
Six Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Tweeters & 2 x Roof Mounted)
Eight Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Rear Door, 2 x Tweeters & 2 x Roof Mounted)
Front USB Port
Rear USB Port
HDMI Port

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *5 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Prices

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab Automatic
Basic Retail £20,704.00£21,704.00
Delivery to Dealer Premises & No. Plates £500.00£500.00
12 Months RFL £240.00£240.00
DVLA First Registration Fee £55.00£55.00
CVOTR* £21,499.00£22,499.00
VAT £4,240.80£4,440.80
Total On The Road Price £25,739.80£26,939.80

*Commercial Vehicle On The Road Price Special paint finishes are chargeable at £430 (excl. VAT). Splash White is free of charge on all models except Blade. Blade: Cosmic Black paint finish is free of charge. Pearlescent White is chargeable at £280 (excl. VAT)

Engine

Eiger 4x4 Double CabEiger 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Engine Type RZ4ERZ4E
Fuel Type DieselDiesel
Arrangement Cylinders 4, In line4, In line
Firing Order 1-3-4-21-3-4-2
Bore mm 80.080.0
Stroke mm 94.494.4
Compression 15.915.9
Engine Capacity cm3 18981898
Idle Speed 750+/- 25750+/- 25
Fuel tank capacity litres 7676

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm.

Gear Ratios

Eiger 4x4 Double CabEiger 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
1 4.9423.600
2 2.4302.090
3 1.4281.488
5 0.7490.687
6 0.6340.580
Reverse 4.5973.732
Final Drive 4.3004.300

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm.

Performance

Eiger 4x4 Double CabEiger 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Net Power PS @ rpm 164 @ 3600164 @ 3600
Torque Nm @ rpm 360 @ 2000 - 2500360 @ 2000 - 2500
Maximum Speed (mph) 112112
Acceleration (0-62mph) sec 12.713.0

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm.

Fuel Consumption mpg (l/100 km)

Eiger 4x4 Double CabEiger 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Urban 37.2 (7.6)30.4 (9.3)
Extra Urban 42.8 (6.6)40.9 (6.9)
Combined 40.4 (7.0)36.2 (7.8)
CO2 emissions g/km 183205
Emissions Class Euro 6Euro 6

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm.

Dimensions

Eiger 4x4 Double CabEiger 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Length mm 52955295
Width mm 18601860
Height mm*1 17851785
Front Overhang mm 905905
Rear Overhang mm 12951295
Wheelbase mm 30953095
Track (front & rear) mm 15701570
Ground Clearance mm (Rear Axle) 225225
Approach Angle (deg.) 3030
Departure Angle (deg.) 2222
Ramp Angle (deg.) 2222

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm.

Load Bed Dimensions

Eiger 4x4 Double CabEiger 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Length mm 14851485
Width mm 15301530
Depth mm 465465

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm.

Weights

Eiger 4x4 Double CabEiger 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Kerb Weight kg 19241929
Gross Vehicle Weight kg 30503050
Payload kg 11261121
Max Front Axle kg 13501350
Max Rear Axle kg 18701870
Trailer Weight Braked kg 35003500
Trailer Weight Unbraked kg 750750
Nose Weight kg 245245
Gross Train Weight kg 60006000

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm.

Wheels & Tyres

Eiger 4x4 Double CabEiger 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Tyres 245/70R16245/70R16
Wheels 16x7 J16x7 J

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm.

Insurance Groups

Eiger 4x4 Double CabEiger 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Insurance Groups 39A39A

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm.

MOre Isuzu D-Max Range options