ISUZU D-MAX UTAH

TAKE THE EFFORT OUT OF WORK

From £22,499.00 CVOTR

automatic

climate control

leather upholstery

& heated front seats

rear Parking

distance sensor

roof

Bars

125,000 MILE

5 YEAR WARRANTY

STEERING WHEEL MOUNTED WITH
AUDIO AND CRUISE CONTROLS

Total control and totally safe

INCREDIBLE TOWING CAPACITY
OF 3.5 TONNES

original Isuzu D-Max UTAH Overview

Splash White

The Original Isuzu D-Max Utah offers an enhanced level of features that let you combine work with pleasure.

Leather upholstery and heated front seats, automatic climate control and choice of optional extras help make your vehicle very much yours. It's more than capable of doing the job - whatever the job may be - but in its own unique style.

original Isuzu D-Max UTAH Specifications

Technical
Equipment

Dimensions

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Length mm52955295
Width mm18601860
Height mm17951795
Front Overhang mm905905
Rear Overhang mm12951295
Wheelbase mm30953095
Track (front & rear) mm15701570
Ground Clearance mm (Rear Axle)235235
Approach Angle (deg.)3030
Departure Angle (deg.)2323
Ramp Angle (deg.)2222

Engine

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Engine Type4JK14JK1
Fuel TypeDieselDiesel
Arrangement Cylinders4, In line4, In line
Firing Order1-3-4-21-3-4-2
Bore mm95.495.4
Stroke mm87.487.4
Compression17+/- 0.617+/- 0.6
Engine Capacity cm324992499
Idle Speed700+/- 25700+/- 25
Fuel tank capacity litres6969

Fuel Consumption & CO2

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Urban8.9 (31.7)10.5 (26.9)
Extra Urban6.4 (44.1)7.2 (39.2)
Combined7.3 (38.7)8.4 (33.6)
CO2 emissions g/km192220
Emissions ClassEuro 5Euro 5

Gear Ratios

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
15.2323.52
22.6442.042
31.6061.4
41.2191
510.716
60.728N/A
Reverse4.5253.224
Final Drive3.0713.727

Insurance Groups

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Group9E9E

Performance

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Net Power PS @ rpm163.15 @ 3600163.15 @ 3600
Torque Nm @ rpm400 @ 1400 - 2000400 @ 1400 - 2000
Maximum Speed (mph)112112

Price

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
CVOTR£22,499.00£23,499.00

Weights

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Kerb Weight kg19871992
Gross Vehicle Weight kg30503050
Payload kg10631058
Max Front Axle (kg)13501350
Max Rear Axle (kg)18701870
Trailer Weight Braked kg35003500
Trailer Weight Unbraked kg750750
Nose Weight kg245245
GTW kg (Gross Train Weight = GVW + max trailer weight).60006000

Wheels, Tyres & Turning

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Tyres255/65R17255/65R17
Wheels17x7 J17x7 J
Min Turning Circle (Metres)12.212.2
Track Front (mm)15701570
Track Rear (mm)15701570

Climate Control

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Manual Air Conditioning
Automatic Air Conditioning

Comfort & Convenience

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Electric Windows (Front Only)
Electric Windows (Front & Rear)
Remote Control Central Locking
Map Lights
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors
Height Adjustable Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel Mounted Audio & Cruise Controls
Low Fuel Warning Light
Management Information Display

Entertainment

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Bluetooth® Connectivity
RDS Radio
CD Player
Six Speakers (including 2 'Exciter' roof mounted speakers)
Front USB Port

Exterior

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Projector Headlights
Daytime Running Lights
LED Rear Lights
Front Fog Lights
Chrome Radiator Grille
Body Coloured Front Bumper
Side Steps
Folding, Heated, Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Chrome Door Handles
Integrated Fuel Filler Cap
Rear Load Liner
Roof Bars
17" Alloy Wheels
Locking Wheel Nuts
Spare Wheel

Interior

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Cloth Upholstery
Leather Upholstery
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat
Heated Front Seats
Front Seatback Map Pockets
Height Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Rear Headrests
Leather Steering Wheel
Rear Centre Armrest
Carpet Floor Trim

Safety & Security

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
ESC (Electronic Stability Control)
ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System)
Security Etched Glass
Insurance Approved Immobiliser
Front, Side & Curtain Airbags
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts
Three-Point Rear Seatbelts
Door Open Warning Light
Rear Parking Sensors

MORE Isuzu D-Max UTAH Range options