ISUZU D-MAX YUKON

TAKE COMFORT IN YOUR WORK

From £20,999.00 CVOTR

17" alloy

wheels

chrome

grille

led

rear lights

leather steering wheel

with audio and cruise controls

double

and extended cab

SUPERIOR 125,000 MILE 5 YEAR WARRANTY -

Whichever comes first

INCREDIBLE TOWING CAPACITY OF 3.5 TONNES

original Isuzu D-Max yukon Overview

Splash White

Audio and cruise controls are integrated into the leather steering wheel, the chrome grille and rear bumper are easy on the eye, and with a choice of cab size you can choose the space and specification you need

original Isuzu D-Max yukon Specifications

Technical
Equipment

Dimensions

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Length mm529552955295
Width mm186018601860
Height mm179017951795
Front Overhang mm905905905
Rear Overhang mm129512951295
Wheelbase mm309530953095
Track (front & rear) mm157015701570
Ground Clearance mm (Rear Axle)235235235
Approach Angle (deg.)303030
Departure Angle (deg.)232323
Ramp Angle (deg.)222222

Engine

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Engine Type4JK14JK14JK1
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDiesel
Arrangement Cylinders4, In line4, In line4, In line
Firing Order1-3-4-21-3-4-21-3-4-2
Bore mm95.495.495.4
Stroke mm87.487.487.4
Compression17+/- 0.617+/- 0.617+/- 0.6
Engine Capacity cm3249924992499
Idle Speed700+/- 25700+/- 25700+/- 25
Fuel tank capacity litres696969

Fuel Consumption & CO2

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Urban8.9 (31.7)8.9 (31.7)10.5 (26.9)
Extra Urban6.4 (44.1)6.4 (44.1)7.2 (39.2)
Combined7.3 (38.7)7.3 (38.7)8.4 (33.6)
CO2 emissions g/km192192220
Emissions ClassEuro 5Euro 5Euro 5

Gear Ratios

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
15.2325.2323.52
22.6442.6442.042
31.6061.6061.4
41.2191.2191
5110.716
60.7280.728N/A
Reverse4.5254.5253.224
Final Drive3.0713.0713.727

Insurance Groups

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Group10E9E9E

Performance

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Net Power PS @ rpm163.15 @ 3600163.15 @ 3600163.15 @ 3600
Torque Nm @ rpm400 @ 1400 - 2000400 @ 1400 - 2000400 @ 1400 - 2000
Maximum Speed (mph)112112112

Price

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
CVOTR£19,999.00£20,999.00£21,999.00

Weights

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Kerb Weight kg197619781983
Gross Vehicle Weight kg305030503050
Payload kg107410721067
Max Front Axle (kg)135013501350
Max Rear Axle (kg)187018701870
Trailer Weight Braked kg350035003500
Trailer Weight Unbraked kg750750750
Nose Weight kg245245245
GTW kg (Gross Train Weight = GVW + max trailer weight).600060006000

Wheels, Tyres & Turning

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Tyres255/65R17255/65R17255/65R17
Wheels17x7 J17x7 J17x7 J
Min Turning Circle (Metres)12.212.212.2
Track Front (mm)157015701570
Track Rear (mm)157015701570

Climate Control

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Manual Air Conditioning
Automatic Air Conditioning

Comfort & Convenience

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Electric Windows (Front Only)
Electric Windows (Front & Rear)
Remote Control Central Locking
Map Lights
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors
Height Adjustable Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel Mounted Audio & Cruise Controls
Low Fuel Warning Light
Management Information Display

Entertainment

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Bluetooth® Connectivity
RDS Radio
CD Player
Six Speakers (including 2 'Exciter' roof mounted speakers)
Front USB Port

Exterior

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Projector Headlights
Daytime Running Lights
LED Rear Lights
Front Fog Lights
Chrome Radiator Grille
Body Coloured Front Bumper
Side Steps
Folding, Heated, Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Chrome Door Handles
Integrated Fuel Filler Cap
Rear Load Liner
Roof Bars
17" Alloy Wheels
Locking Wheel Nuts
Spare Wheel

Interior

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
Cloth Upholstery
Leather Upholstery
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat
Heated Front Seats
Front Seatback Map Pockets
Height Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Rear Headrests
Leather Steering Wheel
Rear Centre Armrest
Carpet Floor Trim

Safety & Security

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 5 speed automatic
ESC (Electronic Stability Control)
ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System)
Security Etched Glass
Insurance Approved Immobiliser
Front, Side & Curtain Airbags
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts
Three-Point Rear Seatbelts
Door Open Warning Light
Rear Parking Sensors

Isuzu D-Max Range options