ISUZU D-MAX UTILITY

THE PRACTICAL SOLUTION

From £15,749 CVOTR

projector

headlights

led daytime

running lights

full size

spare wheel

bluetooth®

connectivity

3 cab options

single, extended & double

NEW MORE POWERFUL ENGINE EURO 6 COMPLIANT - NO ADBLUE

THE 1.9 LITRE TURBO DIESEL ENGINE IS NOT ONLY MUCH LIGHTER THAN ITS PREDECESSOR, BUT MUCH LIVELIER, DELIVERING 164PS AND 360NM OF TORQUE

SUPERIOR FUEL ECONOMY Capable of over 40.4 mpg

CHOICE OF 3 CABS SINGLE / EXTENDED / DOUBLE

4x2 DRIVE OPTION Available in Single cab model

Isuzu D-Max utility Overview

Single Cab 4x2 & 4x4

SPLASH WHITE

You have work to do, and the Isuzu D-Max Utility range lets you get on with it.

Powered by an all-new Euro 6 turbo diesel engine and with the choice of three cab configurations, you can comfortably get through the day – day after day. And if you think all-wheel drive is a luxury you don’t need, we have a 4x2 option that works for you.

Extended Cab

SPLASH WHITE

Double Cab

SPLASH WHITE

Put the new generation isuzu D-MAX to the test

Isuzu D-Max utility Specifications

Technical
Equipment

Dimensions

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Length mm5315531552955295
Width mm1775186018601860
Height mm1685178017801785
Front Overhang mm905905905905
Rear Overhang mm1315131512951295
Wheelbase mm3095309530953095
Track (front & rear) mm1510157015701570
Ground Clearance mm (Rear Axle)225225225225
Approach Angle (deg.)30303030
Departure Angle (deg.)22222222
Ramp Angle (deg.)22222222

Engine

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Engine TypeRZ4ERZ4ERZ4ERZ4E
Fuel TypeDieselDieselDieselDiesel
Arrangement Cylinders4, In line4, In line4, In line4, In line
Firing Order1-3-4-21-3-4-21-3-4-21-3-4-2
Bore mm80808080
Stroke mm94.494.494.494.4
Compression15.915.915.915.9
Engine Capacity cm31898189818981898
Idle Speed750+/- 25750+/- 25750+/- 25750+/- 25
Fuel tank capacity litres76767676

Fuel Consumption mpg (l/100km) & CO2

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Urban38.7 (7.3)37.2 (7.6)37.2 (7.6)37.2 (7.6)
Extra Urban50.4 (5.6)42.8 (6.6)42.8 (6.6)42.8 (6.6)
Combined45.6 (6.2)40.4 (7.0)40.4 (7.0)40.4 (7.0)
CO2 emissions g/km163183183183
Emissions ClassEuro 6Euro 6Euro 6Euro 6

Gear Ratios

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
14.9424.9424.9424.942
22.432.432.432.43
31.4281.4281.4281.428
41111
50.7490.7490.7490.749
60.6340.6340.6340.634
Reverse4.5974.5974.5974.597
Final Drive3.9094.34.34.3

Insurance Groups

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Group39A39A39A39A

Performance

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Net Power PS @ rpm164 @ 3600164 @ 3600164 @ 3600164 @ 3600
Torque Nm @ rpm360 @ 2000 - 2500360 @ 2000 - 2500360 @ 2000 - 2500360 @ 2000 - 2500
Maximum Speed (mph)112112112112

Price

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
CVOTR15749179991874919499

Weights

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Kerb Weight kg1718185419091944
Gross Vehicle Weight kg3000305030503050
Payload kg1282119611411106
Max Front Axle (kg)1250135013501350
Max Rear Axle (kg)1870187018701870
Trailer Weight Braked kg2500350035003500
Trailer Weight Unbraked kg750750750750
Nose Weight kg100245245245
GTW kg (Gross Train Weight = GVW + max trailer weight).5500600060006000

Wheels, Tyres & Turning

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Tyres215/70R15C245/70R16245/70R16245/70R16
Wheels15x6.5 J16x7 J16x7 J16x7 J
Min Turning Circle (Metres)12.212.212.212.2
Track Front (mm)1570157015701570
Track Rear (mm)1570157015701570

#Over 40 MPG figure applies to the manual transmission models. MPG figures are official EU test figures for comparative
purposes and may not reflect real driving results. Official fuel figures for the Isuzu D-Max range in mpg (l/100km): Urban
30.4 - 38.7 (9.3-7.3). Extra Urban 40.9 - 50.4 (6.9 - 5.6). Combined 36.2 - 45.6 (7.8 - 6.2). CO2 emissions 163 - 205g/km.

Climate Control

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Manual Air Conditioning
Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Heating Ducts

Comfort & Convenience

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Power Windows (Front Only)*2
Power Windows (Front & Rear)*2
Remote Central Locking
Keyless Entry and Push Button Start System
Map Lights
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors with Passenger Vanity Mirror
Sun Glass Holder / Overhead Console
Height Adjustable Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel Mounted Audio & Cruise Controls
Two 12-Volt Power Outlets (Centre Console & Instrument Panel)*3
Low Fuel Warning Light
Gear Shift Indicator (Manual Only)
Multi-Information Display

Entertainment

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Bluetooth® Connectivity
RDS Radio
DAB Radio
Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™ (functionality available with compatible smartphones)
CD Player
7" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
9" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
Satellite Navigation
Two Door Mounted Speakers
Six Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Rear Door & 2 x Tweeters)
Six Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Tweeters & 2 x Roof Mounted)
Eight Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Rear Door, 2 x Tweeters & 2 x Roof Mounted)
Front USB Port
Rear USB Port

Exterior

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Projector Headlights
LED Daytime Running Lights
LED Rear Lights
Front Fog Lights
Rear Fog Lights
Grey Radiator Grille
Medium Grey Radiator Grille
Bright Chrome Radiator Grille
Dark Grey Radiator Grille
Body Coloured Front Bumper
Black Rear Bumper
Black Rear Bumper with Chrome Trim
Silver Side Steps
Gun Metal Side Steps
Black Door Mirrors
Heated Black Door Mirrors
Folding, Heated, Chrome Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Folding, Heated, Cosmic Black Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Black Door Handles
Chrome Door Handles
Heated Rear Screen
Integrated Fuel Filler Cap
Shark Fin Antenna
Rear Load Liner
Roof Bars
Tailgate Damper
Tinted Windows
Colour Coded Aeroklas Canopy*1 or Black Roller Cover with Rear Style Bar
15" Steel Wheels
16" Steel Wheels
16" Alloy Wheels
18" Alloy Wheels
Locking Wheel Nuts
Full Size Spare Wheel - Steel
Full Size Spare Wheel - Alloy

Interior

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
Cloth Upholstery
Leather Upholstery
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat (Manual)
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat (Electric)
Heated Front Seats
Front Seatback Map Pockets
Flat Folding Rear Seats
60/40 Folding Seat Base
Under Seat Base Storage
Height Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Rear Headrests
Leather Steering Wheel
Front Centre Armrest
Front Cup Holders (Centre Console & Dash - Driver & Passenger Sides)
Front Door Pockets with Bottle Holder
Rear Cup Holder (in Centre Console)
Rear Centre Armrest
Rear Door Pockets with Bottle Holder
Vinyl Floor Covering
Carpet Floor Trim
Blade Branded Carpet Mats
Driver's Foot Rest
Illuminated Front Footwells, Illuminated Aluminium Door Sill Covers & “Blade” Puddle Lamps

Safety & Security

4x2 Single Cab4x4 Single Cab4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab
Features6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual 6 speed manual
ESC (Electronic Stability Control)
ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System)
EBD (Electronic Brakeforce Distribution)
Brake Assist System
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Security Etched Glass
Insurance Approved Immobiliser
Alarm
Front, Side & Curtain SRS Airbags*3
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts with Pretensioner & Load Limiter
2 x Three-Point Rear Seatbelts (Side)
3 x Three-Point Rear Seatbelts (Side & Centre)
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchors with Top Tether Anchors (2 x Rear Side)
Rear Door Child Locks
Seatbelt Reminder Indicator (Driver & Passenger)
Door Open Warning Light
Rear Parking Sensors
Front & Rear Parking Sensors
Reversing Camera

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler.
*2 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer.
*3 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

more Isuzu D-Max Range options