ISUZU D-MAX YUKON

ENJOY GETTING YOUR WORK DONE

From £21,999 CVOTR

18" alloy

wheels

reversing

camera

silver side steps

& colour coded bumpers

Front & Rear

USB POrts

7" multifunction

Colour touchscreen

6 SPEAKER SYSTEM

INCLUDING 2 FRONT DOOR, 2 X REAR DOOR, 2 X TWEETERS & 2 ROOF MOUNTED

LEATHER STEERING WHEEL MOUNTED
AUDIO AND CRUISE CONTROLS

Total control and totally safe

POWERFUL DIESEL ENGINE
EURO 6 COMPLIANT - NO ADBLUE

The 1.9 litre turbo diesel engine is light, efficient and lively, delivering 164PS and 360Nm of torque.

Isuzu D-Max Yukon Luxe
Comfortably Harder Working

Isuzu D-Max yukon Overview

Splash White

The Yukon is a pick-up you’ll feel very comfortable working with.

7” multifunction colour touchscreen, choice of Extended or Double Cab and a rear load liner to help with the hard stuff. A six or eight speaker (depending on model) sound system, leather steering wheel with built in audio and cruise controls and map lights all to help make the working day less stressful.

Put the AWARD WINNING Isuzu
D-MAX to the test

Isuzu D-Max yukon Specifications

Equipment
Technical Specification
Prices

Exterior

Yukon Extended CabYukon Double Cab
Projector Headlights
LED Daytime Running Lights
LED Rear Lights
Front Fog Lights
Rear Fog Lights
Grey Radiator Grille
Medium Grey Radiator Grille
Bright Chrome Radiator Grille
Dark Grey Radiator Grille
Body Coloured Front Bumper
Black Rear Bumper
Black Rear Bumper with Chrome Trim
Front Bumper Guard
Bonnet Protector
Silver Side Steps
Gun Metal Side Steps
Black Door Mirrors
Heated Black Door Mirrors
Folding, Heated, Chrome Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Folding, Heated, Cosmic Black Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Black Door Handles
Chrome Door Handles
Heated Rear Screen
Integrated Fuel Filler Cap
Shark Fin Antenna
Rear Load Liner
Roof Bars
Tailgate Damper
Pro-Lift Tailgate Assist
Tinted Windows
Colour Coded Aeroklas Canopy*1 or Black Roller Cover with Rear Style Bar

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Wheels

Yukon Extended CabYukon Double Cab
15" Steel Wheels
16" Steel Wheels
16" Alloy Wheels
18" Alloy Wheels
Locking Wheel Nuts
Full Size Spare Wheel - Steel
Full Size Spare Wheel - Alloy oo

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Interior

Yukon Extended CabYukon Double Cab
Cloth Upholstery
Leather Upholstery*2
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat (Manual)
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat (Electric)
Heated Front Seats
Front Seatback Map Pockets
Flat Folding Rear Seats
60/40 Folding Seat Base
Under Seat Base Storage
Height Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Rear Headrests
Leather Steering Wheel
Front Centre Armrest
Front Cup Holders (Centre Console & Dash - Driver & Passenger Sides)
Front Door Pockets with Bottle Holder
Rear Cup Holder (in Centre Console)
Rear Centre Armrest
Rear Door Pockets with Bottle Holder
Vinyl Floor Covering
Carpet Floor Trim
Carpet Mats
Fury Branded Carpet Mats
Blade Branded Carpet Mats
Driver's Foot Rest
Illuminated Front Footwells, Illuminated Aluminium Door Sill Covers & “Blade” Puddle Lamps

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Comfort & Convenience

Yukon Extended CabYukon Double Cab
Power Windows (Front Only)*3
Power Windows (Front & Rear)*3
Remote Control Central Locking
Keyless Entry and Push Button Start System
Map Lights
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors with Passenger Vanity Mirror
Sun Glass Holder / Overhead Console
Height Adjustable Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel Mounted Audio & Cruise Controls
Two 12-Volt Power Outlets (Top Glove Box & Instrument Panel)
Low Fuel Warning Light
Gear Shift Indicator (Manual Only)
Multi-Information Display

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Climate Control

Yukon Extended CabYukon Double Cab
Manual Air Conditioning
Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Heating Ducts

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Safety & Security

Yukon Extended CabYukon Double Cab
ESC (Electronic Stability Control)
Trailer Sway Control
ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System)
EBD (Electronic Brakeforce Distribution)
Brake Assist System
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Security Etched Glass
Insurance Approved Immobiliser
Alarm
Front, Side & Curtain SRS Airbags*4
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts with Pretensioner & Load Limiter
2 x Three-Point Rear Seatbelts (Side)
3 x Three-Point Rear Seatbelts (Side & Centre)
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchors with Top Tether Anchors (2 x Rear Side)
Rear Door Child Locks
Seatbelt Reminder Indicator (Driver & Passenger)
Door Open Warning Light
Rear Parking Sensors
Front & Rear Parking Sensors
Reversing Camera

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Entertainment

Yukon Extended CabYukon Double Cab
Bluetooth® Connectivity
RDS Radio
DAB Radio
Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™ (functionality available with compatible smartphones)
CD Player
7" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
9" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
Satellite Navigation
Two Door Mounted Speakers
Six Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Rear Door & 2 x Tweeters)
Six Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Tweeters & 2 x Roof Mounted)
Eight Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Rear Door, 2 x Tweeters & 2 x Roof Mounted)
Nine Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Rear Door, 2 x Tweeters, 2 x Roof Mounted & 1 Subwoofer)
Front USB Port
Rear USB Port
HDMI Port

*1 Aeroklas Canopy includes: wide opening tailgate (upper section), remote locking for tailgate (upper section), heated rear windscreen & roof spoiler. *2 Leather and other materials. *3 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Prices

4x4 Extended Cab4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab AutomaticNav+ 4x4 Extended CabNav+ 4x4 Double CabNav+ 4x4 Double Cab Automatic
Basic Retail £21,194.00£22,194.00£23,194.00£22,344.00£23,344.00£24,344.00
Delivery to Dealer Premises & No. Plates £500.00£500.00£500.00£500.00£500.00£500.00
12 Months RFL £250.00£250.00£250.00£250.00£250.00£250.00
DVLA First Registration Fee £55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00£55.00
CVOTR* £21,999.00£22,999.00£23,999.00£23,149.00£24,149.00£25,149.00
VAT £4,338.80£4,538.80£4,738.80£4,568.80£4,768.80£4,968.80
Total On The Road Price £26,337.80£27,537.80£28,737.80£27,717.80£28,917.80£30,117.80

*Commercial Vehicle On The Road Price. Special paint finishes are chargeable at £430 (excl. VAT). Splash White is free of charge on all models except Fury & Blade. Fury is produced in Magma Red only at no additional cost. Blade: Cosmic Black Mica is free of charge. Obsidian Grey Mica, Spinel Red Mica & Pearlescent White are chargeable at £280 (excl. VAT).

Engine

Yukon 4x4 Extended CabYukon 4x4 Double CabYukon 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Engine Type RZ4ERZ4ERZ4E
Fuel Type DieselDieselDiesel
Arrangement Cylinders 4, In line4, In line4, In line
Firing Order 1-3-4-21-3-4-21-3-4-2
Bore mm 80.080.080.0
Stroke mm 94.494.494.4
Compression 15.915.915.9
Engine Capacity cm3 189818981898
Idle Speed 750+/- 25750+/- 25750+/- 25
Fuel tank capacity litres 767676

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm. *2 Maximum payload capacity as defined by HM Revenue and Customs for VAT purposes Payload is gross vehicle weight minus kerb weight. Kerb weights quoted are for vehicles with standard specification. Kerb weight and payload may be influenced by badge level, factory options and dealer fitted accessories. It is the responsibility of the vehicle operator to ensure their vehicle is legally compliant for road use.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Gear Ratios

Yukon 4x4 Extended CabYukon 4x4 Double CabYukon 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
1 4.9424.9423.600
2 2.4302.4302.090
3 1.4281.4281.488
5 0.7490.7490.687
6 0.6340.6340.580
Reverse 4.5974.5973.732
Final Drive 4.3004.3004.300

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm. *2 Maximum payload capacity as defined by HM Revenue and Customs for VAT purposes Payload is gross vehicle weight minus kerb weight. Kerb weights quoted are for vehicles with standard specification. Kerb weight and payload may be influenced by badge level, factory options and dealer fitted accessories. It is the responsibility of the vehicle operator to ensure their vehicle is legally compliant for road use.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Performance

Yukon 4x4 Extended CabYukon 4x4 Double CabYukon 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Net Power PS @ rpm 164 @ 3600164 @ 3600164 @ 3600
Torque Nm @ rpm 360 @ 2000 - 2500360 @ 2000 - 2500360 @ 2000 - 2500
Maximum Speed (mph) 112112112
Acceleration (0-62mph) sec 12.712.713.0

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm. *2 Maximum payload capacity as defined by HM Revenue and Customs for VAT purposes Payload is gross vehicle weight minus kerb weight. Kerb weights quoted are for vehicles with standard specification. Kerb weight and payload may be influenced by badge level, factory options and dealer fitted accessories. It is the responsibility of the vehicle operator to ensure their vehicle is legally compliant for road use.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Fuel Consumption mpg

Yukon 4x4 Extended CabYukon 4x4 Double CabYukon 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Urban 37.237.230.4
Extra Urban 42.842.840.9
Combined 40.440.436.2
CO2 emissions g/km 183183205
Emissions Class Euro 6Euro 6Euro 6

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm. *2 Maximum payload capacity as defined by HM Revenue and Customs for VAT purposes Payload is gross vehicle weight minus kerb weight. Kerb weights quoted are for vehicles with standard specification. Kerb weight and payload may be influenced by badge level, factory options and dealer fitted accessories. It is the responsibility of the vehicle operator to ensure their vehicle is legally compliant for road use.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Dimensions

Yukon 4x4 Extended CabYukon 4x4 Double CabYukon 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Length mm 529552955295
Width mm 186018601860
Height mm*1 179017951795
Front Overhang mm 905905905
Rear Overhang mm 129512951295
Wheelbase mm 309530953095
Track (front & rear) mm 157015701570
Ground Clearance mm (Rear Axle) 235235235
Approach Angle (deg.) 303030
Departure Angle (deg.) 232323
Ramp Angle (deg.) 222222

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm. *2 Maximum payload capacity as defined by HM Revenue and Customs for VAT purposes Payload is gross vehicle weight minus kerb weight. Kerb weights quoted are for vehicles with standard specification. Kerb weight and payload may be influenced by badge level, factory options and dealer fitted accessories. It is the responsibility of the vehicle operator to ensure their vehicle is legally compliant for road use.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Load Bed Dimensions

Yukon 4x4 Extended CabYukon 4x4 Double CabYukon 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Length mm 179514851485
Width mm 153015301530
Depth mm 465465465

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm. *2 Maximum payload capacity as defined by HM Revenue and Customs for VAT purposes Payload is gross vehicle weight minus kerb weight. Kerb weights quoted are for vehicles with standard specification. Kerb weight and payload may be influenced by badge level, factory options and dealer fitted accessories. It is the responsibility of the vehicle operator to ensure their vehicle is legally compliant for road use.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Weights

Yukon 4x4 Extended CabYukon 4x4 Double CabYukon 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Kerb Weight kg 190919341939
Gross Vehicle Weight kg 305030503050
Payload*2 kg 114111161111
Max Front Axle kg 135013501350
Max Rear Axle kg 187018701870
Trailer Weight Braked kg 350035003500
Trailer Weight Unbraked kg 750750750
Nose Weight kg 245245245
Gross Train Weight kg 600060006000

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm. *2 Maximum payload capacity as defined by HM Revenue and Customs for VAT purposes Payload is gross vehicle weight minus kerb weight. Kerb weights quoted are for vehicles with standard specification. Kerb weight and payload may be influenced by badge level, factory options and dealer fitted accessories. It is the responsibility of the vehicle operator to ensure their vehicle is legally compliant for road use.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Wheels & Tyres

Yukon 4x4 Extended CabYukon 4x4 Double CabYukon 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Tyres 255/60R18255/60R18255/60R18
Wheels 18x7 J18x7 J18x7 J

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm. *2 Maximum payload capacity as defined by HM Revenue and Customs for VAT purposes Payload is gross vehicle weight minus kerb weight. Kerb weights quoted are for vehicles with standard specification. Kerb weight and payload may be influenced by badge level, factory options and dealer fitted accessories. It is the responsibility of the vehicle operator to ensure their vehicle is legally compliant for road use.

= Standard   o = No cost option

Insurance Groups

Yukon 4x4 Extended CabYukon 4x4 Double CabYukon 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Insurance Groups 40AYukon: 39A Nav+: 40A40A

*1 Height excluding roof bars. Height of Utah and Blade including roof bars: 1870mm. *2 Maximum payload capacity as defined by HM Revenue and Customs for VAT purposes Payload is gross vehicle weight minus kerb weight. Kerb weights quoted are for vehicles with standard specification. Kerb weight and payload may be influenced by badge level, factory options and dealer fitted accessories. It is the responsibility of the vehicle operator to ensure their vehicle is legally compliant for road use.

= Standard   o = No cost option

MORE Isuzu D-Max Range options