New Isuzu D-Max Arctic Trucks AT35

Works in the toughest terrains

From £37,995 CVOTR

Nokian rotiIva

AT tyres 315/70R17

7" multifunction

colour touchscreen

satellite

navigation

EXTENDED

PROFILE SIDE STEPS

at chrome badge

and decal set

leather upholstery and steering wheel
comfortable and luxurious

Fox Performance series suspension

ARCTIC TRUCKS ALUMINIUM DOOR SILL COVERS
EXTRA STYLE INSIDE AND OUT

Isuzu D-Max Arctic Trucks AT35 Overview

Splash White

If what you do takes you off-road – seriously off-road – the Isuzu D-Max Arctic Trucks AT35 specification is built to take you there.

A combination of our engineering and reliability and the handling and agility associated with Arctic Trucks, the Isuzu D-Max Arctic Trucks AT35 is perfectly fit for purpose.

Fox performance series suspension, 35” Nokian Rotiiva tyres with outstanding approach and departure angles – help make sure the Isuzu D-Max Arctic Trucks AT35 has impressive off road presence whilst looking the part.

Special Order:

Titanium Silver Metallic

Put the isuzu D-MAX
Arctic Trucks AT35
to the test

MORE Isuzu D-Max Arctic Trucks AT35 Specifications

Equipment
Technical
Prices

Exterior

Arctic Trucks AT35 Double Cab
Projector Headlights
LED Daytime Running Lights
LED Rear Lights
Front Fog Lights
Rear Fog Lights
Bright Chrome Radiator Grille
Body Coloured Front Bumper
Black Rear Bumper with Chrome Trim
Rear Under-Run Protection
Extended Profile Side Steps
Folding, Heated, Chrome Door Mirrors with Side Indicator Repeaters
Chrome Door Handles
Heated Rear Screen
Integrated Fuel Filler Cap
Shark Fin Antenna
Rear Load Liner
Roof Bars
Tailgate Damper
Tinted Windows
Flared Wheel Arch Extensions
Arctic Trucks Chrome Badge & Decal Set
Arctic Trucks Branded Mud Flaps

*1 Leather and other materials. *2 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *3 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Wheels

Arctic Trucks AT35 Double Cab
17" x 10" AT Black Alloy Wheels
35" Tyres - 315/70 R17 Nokian Rotiiva AT Tyres

*1 Leather and other materials. *2 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *3 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Interior

Arctic Trucks AT35 Double Cab
Leather Upholstery*1
Height Adjustable Driver's Seat (Electric)
Heated Front Seats
Front Seatback Map Pockets
Flat Folding Rear Seats
60/40 Folding Seat Base
Under Seat Base Storage
Height Adjustable Front Headrests
Height Adjustable Rear Headrests
Leather Steering Wheel
Front Centre Armrest
Front Cup Holders (Centre Console & Dash - Driver & Passenger Sides)
Front Door Pockets with Bottle Holder
Rear Cup Holder (in Centre Console)
Rear Centre Armrest
Rear Door Pockets with Bottle Holder
Carpet Floor Trim
Arctic Trucks Branded Carpet Mats
Driver's Foot Rest
Arctic Trucks Branded Aluminium Door Sill Covers

*1 Leather and other materials. *2 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *3 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Comfort & Convenience

Arctic Trucks AT35 Double Cab
Power Windows (Front & Rear)*2
Remote Control Central Locking
Keyless Entry and Push Button Start System
Map Lights
Driver & Passenger Sun Visors with Passenger Vanity Mirror
Sun Glass Holder / Overhead Console
Height Adjustable Steering Wheel
Steering Wheel Mounted Audio & Cruise Controls
Two 12-Volt Power Outlets (Top Glove Box & Instrument Panel)*3
Low Fuel Warning Light
Gear Shift Indicator (Manual Only)
Multi-Information Display

*1 Leather and other materials. *2 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *3 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Climate Control

Arctic Trucks AT35 Double Cab
Automatic Air Conditioning
Rear Heating Ducts

*1 Leather and other materials. *2 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *3 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Safety & Security

Arctic Trucks AT35 Double Cab
ESC (Electronic Stability Control)
ABS (Anti-Lock Braking System)
EBD (Electronic Brakeforce Distribution)
Brake Assist System
Hill Start Assist
Hill Descent Control
Security Etched Glass
Insurance Approved Immobiliser
Alarm
Front, Side & Curtain SRS Airbags*4
Height Adjustable Front Seatbelts with Pretensioner & Load Limiter
3 x Three-Point Rear Seatbelts (Side & Centre)
ISOFIX Child Seat Anchors with Top Tether Anchors (2 x Rear Side)
Rear Door Child Locks
Seatbelt Reminder Indicator (Driver & Passenger)
Door Open Warning Light
Rear Parking Sensors
Reversing Camera
Torque Wrench
Fox Performance Series Suspension

*1 Leather and other materials. *2 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *3 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Entertainment

Arctic Trucks AT35 Double Cab
Bluetooth® Connectivity
DAB Radio
Apple CarPlay™ & Android Auto™ (functionality available with compatible smartphones)
7" Multifunction Colour Touchscreen
Satellite Navigation
Eight Speakers (2 x Front Door, 2 x Rear Door, 2 x Tweeters & 2 x Roof Mounted)
Front USB Port
Rear USB Port

*1 Leather and other materials. *2 Driver side has auto up/down function, with pinch protection and timer. *3 The second 12-volt socket (cigarette lighter at base of instrument panel) will be available from 2018 production. *4 SRS: Supplemental Restraint System. Must be used in conjunction with seatbelts.

Prices

4x4 Double Cab4x4 Double Cab Automatic
Basic Retail £37,200.00£37,200.00
Delivery to Dealer Premises & No. Plates £500.00£500.00
12 Months RFL £240.00£240.00
DVLA First Registration Fee £55.00£55.00
CVOTR* £37,995.00£37,995.00
VAT £7,540.00£7,540.00
Total On The Road Price £45,535.00£45,535.00

*Commercial Vehicle On The Road Price Special paint finishes are chargeable at £430 (excl. VAT). Splash White is free of charge.

Engine

Arctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double CabArctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Engine Type RZ4ERZ4E
Fuel Type DieselDiesel
Construction Cast-Iron / Aluminum HeadCast-Iron / Aluminum Head
Arrangement Cylinders 4, In line4, In line
Firing Order 1-3-4-21-3-4-2
Bore mm 80.080.0
Stroke mm 94.494.4
Compression 15.915.9
Engine Capacity cm3 18981898
Idle Speed 750+/- 25750+/- 25
Fuel tank capacity litres 7676
Number of valves 1616
Valve gear DOHCDOHC
Alternator amps 90A90A
Battery volts 12 volt12 volt
Clutch type Dry Single PlateDry Single Plate

*1 All fuel consumption and emission values are based on standard D-Max and are for comparison purposes only. These will differ on the Arctic Trucks version.

Gear Ratios

Arctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double CabArctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
1 4.9423.600
2 2.4302.090
3 1.4281.488
5 0.7490.687
6 0.6340.580
Reverse 4.5973.732
Final Drive 4.3004.300

*1 All fuel consumption and emission values are based on standard D-Max and are for comparison purposes only. These will differ on the Arctic Trucks version.

Performance

Arctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double CabArctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Net Power PS @ rpm 164 @ 3600164 @ 3600
Torque Nm @ rpm 360 @ 2000 - 2500360 @ 2000 - 2500
Maximum Speed (mph) 112112

*1 All fuel consumption and emission values are based on standard D-Max and are for comparison purposes only. These will differ on the Arctic Trucks version.

Fuel Consumption mpg (l/100 km)*1

Arctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double CabArctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Urban 37.2 (7.6)30.4 (9.3)
Extra Urban 42.8 (6.6)40.9 (6.9)
Combined 40.4 (7.0)36.2 (7.8)
CO2 emissions g/km 183205
Emissions Class Euro 6Euro 6

*1 All fuel consumption and emission values are based on standard D-Max and are for comparison purposes only. These will differ on the Arctic Trucks version.

Vehicle Dimensions

Arctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double CabArctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Length mm 52955295
Width mm (including door mirrors) 21702170
Height mm 19801980
Front Overhang mm 905905
Rear Overhang mm 12951295
Wheelbase mm 30953095
Track (front & rear) mm 16801680
Ground Clearance mm (Rear Axle) 290290
Approach Angle (deg.) 4444
Departure Angle (deg.) 2424
Ramp Angle (deg.) 3232
Tilt Angle (deg.) 4949
Official wading depth 700700

*1 All fuel consumption and emission values are based on standard D-Max and are for comparison purposes only. These will differ on the Arctic Trucks version.

Load Bed Dimensions

Arctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double CabArctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Length mm 14851485
Width mm 15301530
Depth mm 465465
Load space width between arches mm 11001100
Load deck height 920920

*1 All fuel consumption and emission values are based on standard D-Max and are for comparison purposes only. These will differ on the Arctic Trucks version.

Weights

Arctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double CabArctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Kerb Weight kg 20562061
Gross Vehicle Weight kg 31603160
Payload kg 11041099
Max Front Axle kg 13501350
Max Rear Axle kg 18701870
Trailer Weight Braked kg 35003500
Trailer Weight Unbraked kg 750750
Nose Weight kg 245245
Gross Train Weight kg 60006000

*1 All fuel consumption and emission values are based on standard D-Max and are for comparison purposes only. These will differ on the Arctic Trucks version.

Wheels, Tyres & Turning

Arctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double CabArctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Tyres 315/70 R17315/70 R17
Wheels 17 x 1017 x 10
Turning circle (between kerbs) mm 1275012750
Turning circle (between walls) mm 1295012950

*1 All fuel consumption and emission values are based on standard D-Max and are for comparison purposes only. These will differ on the Arctic Trucks version.

Insurance Groups

Arctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double CabArctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Insurance Groups 42D42D

*1 All fuel consumption and emission values are based on standard D-Max and are for comparison purposes only. These will differ on the Arctic Trucks version.

Service Intervals

Arctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double CabArctic Trucks AT35 4x4 Double Cab (Auto)
Service Intervals 24 months / 12,000 miles24 months / 12,000 miles

*1 All fuel consumption and emission values are based on standard D-Max and are for comparison purposes only. These will differ on the Arctic Trucks version.

Isuzu D-Max Range options